Announcement : 

Staff

Senior Leadership

Senior Leadership

Cameron Lockie, Kat Porter, Lynn Scott, Laura Webster

Cameron Lockie

Principal

Kat Porter

Deputy Principal Junior School

Lynn Scott

Deputy Principal Middle School

Laura Webster

Deputy Principal Senior School

Teaching Staff

Team Te Ohanga

Team Te Ohanga

Corli Husselmann, Debbie Oram, Christine Williams, Emily Dixon, Nicole Hillier, Vicki Mottram, Antonette McIver, Rebeccah Bassett-Smith, Pip Holland, Emily Tarr

Corli Husselmann

Yr 1 Teacher
Room 35

Debbie Oram

Yr 1 Teacher
Room 36

Christine Williams

Yr 1 Teacher
Room 36

Emily Dixon

Yr 1 Teacher
Room 37

Nicole Hillier

Yr 1 Teacher
Room 38

Vicki Mottram

Yr 1 Teacher
Room 39

Antonette McIver

Yr 1 Teacher
Room 40

Rebeccah Bassett-Smith

Yr 0/1 Teacher, Reception, Team Te Ohanga Leader
Room 5

Pip Holland

Yr 1 Teacher
Room 9

Emily Tarr

Yr 0 Teacher
Room 9

Team Kiwi

Team Kiwi

Jayne Bennett, Marlize Kane, Eleanor Wenman, Sophie Evans, Lisa Wallace, Kendall Martin, Estee Hall

Jayne Bennett

Yr 2 Teacher
Room 4

Marlize Kane

Yr 2 Teacher
Room 6

Eleanor Wenman

Yr 2 Teacher, Team Kiwi Leader
Room 8

Sophie Evans

Yr 2 Teacher
Room 10

Lisa Wallace

Yr 2 Teacher
Room 12

Kendall Martin

Yr 2 Teacher
Room 16

Estee Hall

Yr 2 Teacher
Room 18

Team Pukeko Whero

Team Pukeko Whero

Cerys Holleron, Kellie Marr, Stacey Moran, Naomi Gillam, Jackie Boyd, Mark Ralston, Leah Haworth

Cerys Holleron

Yr 3-4 Teacher
Room 23

Kellie Marr

Yr 3-4 Teacher
Room 25

Stacey Moran

Yr 3-4 Teacher
Room 27

Naomi Gillam

Yr 3-4 Teacher, Team Pukeko Whero Leader
Room 29

Jackie Boyd

Yr 3-4 Teacher
Room 31

Mark Ralston

Yr 3-4 Teacher
Room 33

Leah Haworth

Yr 3-4 Teacher
Room 33

Team Pukeko Kowhai

Team Pukeko Kowhai

William Albertsma, Melody Harries, Carolyn Holmes, Mel Pollard, Heath Boot

William Albertsma

Yr 3-4 Teacher
Room 11

Melody Harries

Yr 3-4 Teacher
Room 15

Carolyn Holmes

Yr 3-4 Teacher
Room 17

Mel Pollard

Yr 3-4 Teacher, Team Pukeko Kowhai Leader
Room 19

Heath Boot

Yr 3-4 Teacher
Room 21

Team Tui Kakariki

Team Tui Kakariki

Donna Kitching, Sarah Betts, Emma Lyon, Nick Bateman

Donna Kitching

Yr 5/6 Teacher
Room 28

Sarah Betts

Yr 5/6 Teacher, Team Tui Kakariki Leader
Room 30

Emma Lyon

Yr 5/6 Teacher
Room 32

Nick Bateman

Yr 5/6 Teacher, ILE Teacher
Room 34

Team Tui Kikorangi

Team Tui Kikorangi

Meghan Lowans, Anna Lojek, Rhian Storey, Lesley Carruthers

Meghan Lowans

Yr 5/6 Teacher
Room 20

Anna Lojek

Yr 5/6 Teacher, Team Tui Kikorangi Leader
Room 22

Rhian Storey

Yr 5/6 Teacher
Room 24

Lesley Carruthers

Yr 5/6 Teacher
Room 26

Administration Staff

Administration Staff

Anne Reid, Tina Branks, Cushla Walsh, Rachel Wakelin, Andy Pierce

Anne Reid

Executive Officer

Tina Branks

Office Administrator

Cushla Walsh

Office Administrator

Rachel Wakelin

Library/Resource Room

Andy Pierce

Grounds and Maintenance

Part Time Teachers

Part Time Teachers

Tracey Kaminski, Rebecca Walton, Usha Balay-Upperton, Christine Williams, Cathi Hempel, Tarryn Floyd, Lyn Ashford

Tracey Kaminski

Part Time Teacher

Rebecca Walton

Part Time Teacher

Usha Balay-Upperton

Part Time Teacher

Christine Williams

Part Time Teacher

Cathi Hempel

Part Time Teacher

Tarryn Floyd

(Part Time) ESOL Teacher
Room 14

Lyn Ashford

Part Time Teacher
Room 5

Teaching Support Staff

Teaching Support Staff

Briana Morrison, Charlene Kolbe, Cesca Jensen, Davina Tahere, Giorgia Doughty, Hayley Crawford, Julie Halliday, Karleigh Branks, Lenē Kotze, Lisa Peacock, Louise Balding, Nicola Siddins, Mon Fleming, Roxy Pienaar, Sophie Kay

Briana Morrison

Teacher Aide

Charlene Kolbe

Teacher Aide

Cesca Jensen

Teacher Aide ESOL
Room 14

Davina Tahere

Teacher Aide

Giorgia Doughty

Teacher Aide

Hayley Crawford

Teacher Aide

Julie Halliday

Teacher Aide

Karleigh Branks

Teacher Aide

Lenē Kotze

Teacher Aide

Lisa Peacock

Teacher Aide

Louise Balding

Teacher Aide

Nicola Siddins

Teacher Aide

Mon Fleming

Teacher Aide

Roxy Pienaar

Teacher Aide

Sophie Kay

Teacher Aide